Login

National TCC

The NZ Arb Husqvarna National Tree Climbing Championship 2016

 

4-5 November, Albert Park, Auckland

 
Husqvarna Landscape Logo-269-730
 
 
MEN'S OVERALL SCORES
 
COMPETITOR OVERALL PRELIM RANKING   COMPETITOR OVERALL PRELIM
RANKING
Scott Forrest 1   Andrew Smyth 13
Matt Glen 2   Nick Ellis 14
Shaun Hardman 3   Andy Neverman 15
Jeremy Millar 4   Zeth Kingi 16
Elliot Fitzjohn 5   Sam James 17
Michael Curwen 6   Vasco Lanfranconi 18
Tiago Miranda 7   Aaran Turner 19
Noel Galloway 8   Jamie Hartley 20
Zane Wedding 9   Tom Guy 21
Scott Geddes 10   Jed Copsy 22
James Milcairns 11   Sam Smith 23
Dan Bares 12   Steffan Latta 24
        Dave Elliot 25

MEN'S PRELIMINARY RESULTS
 
  Silky Aerial Rescue     Overall Preliminary Ranking
  Name Score   Name Score
1 shaun hardman  39.67 1 scott forrest 145.09
2 matt glen 31.00 2 matt glen 142.47
3 zane wedding 30.67 3 shaun hardman  134.54
      4 jeremy millar 110.12
  AB Equipment Belayed Speed Climb   5 elliot fitzjohn 109.54
  Name Time (secs) 6 michael curwen 109.52
1 scott forrest 14.06      
2 matt glen 19.39   Head-to-Head Footlock  
3 zeth kingi 20.86   Name Time
      1 #N/A #N/A
  Donaghys Secured Footlock   2 #N/A #N/A
  Name Time 3 #N/A #N/A
1 jeremy millar 15.75      
2 matt glen 16.72   Treetech Men's Masters' Winners  
3 elliot fitzjohn 18.67   Name Score
      1 SCOTT FORREST 241.00
  MetroGreen Throwline   2 MATT GLEN 190.67
  Name Score 3 SHAUN HARDMAN  133.33
1 james milcairns 26 4 #N/A #N/A
2 michael curwen 25 5 #N/A #N/A
3 noel galloway 22      
           
  KASK Work Climb        
  Name Score      
1 scott forrest 63.00      
2 matt glen 61.77      
3 elliot fitzjohn 54.24      
           

WOMEN'S OVERALL SCORES 
 
Nicky Ward Allen 1
Stef White 2
Ninnette Rowland 3
Denim Kench 4

WOMEN'S PRELIMINARY RESULTS
 
  Silky Aerial Rescue     Overall Preliminary Ranking
  Name Score   Name Score
1 Stef White 15.67 1 Nicky Ward Allen 121.92
2 Nicky Ward Allen 15.33 2 Stef White 63.48
3 Denim Kench 8.00 3 Ninnette Rowland 35.00
      4 Denim Kench 17.00
  AB Equipment Belayed Speed Climb 5 #N/A #N/A
  Name Time (secs) 6 #N/A #N/A
1 Ninnette Rowland 60.97      
2 Nicky Ward Allen 67.72   Head-to-Head Footlock
3 Denim Kench 145.87   Name Time
      1 #N/A #N/A
  Donaghys Secured Footlock   2 #N/A #N/A
  Name Time 3 #N/A #N/A
1 Nicky Ward Allen 20.60      
2 Stef White 27.46   Masters' Winners  
3 Ninnette Rowland 59.15   Name Score
      1 Nicky Ward Allen 101.00
  MetroGreen Throwline   2 Stef White 68.33
  Name Score      
1 Nicky Ward Allen 18      
2 Stef White 17      
3 Denim Kench 4      
           
  KASK Work Climb        
  Name Score      
1 Nicky Ward Allen 55.33      
2 Stef White 17.67      
3 Ninnette Rowland 7.00      
 

NZ Tree Climbing Major Sponsor

 
H880-0119-430



NTCC Men's Masters' Sponsors


  Treetech200-306-371



Preliminary Event Sponsors

 

Speed Climb Sponsor

Throwline Sponsor

Footlock Sponsor

Work Climb Sponsor

Aerial Rescue Sponsor

ABE Swirl 2001 MetroGreen 200-347 Donaghys Logo Kask 2014 - Nero-461 silky120


 

Other TCC Sponsors
 

 

Gear Sponsor& Kids Climbing Sponsor

 

  treetools-200  
ABOUT NZ ARB
Encouraging, fostering, improving and educating in all aspects of arboriculture throughout New Zealand.

readmore